Listen, Think, Learn & Enjoy . . .
Home » About Us » Staff Members

Staff Members

Headteacher Mrs E Cooper
Deputy Head Mrs L Lofting SENCo
Teaching Staff Miss E Rogers Year 6
Mr D Rugge Year 6
Mr M Pollard Year 6
Mr M Mears Year 5
Miss L Dawkins Year 5
Mrs R Jenkins (LSA3) Year 5
Mr C Ayling Year 4
Mrs J Bannard Year 4
Mrs J Hayward Year 4
Mrs J Stirrat (HLTA) Year 4
Mrs P Mulligan Year 3
Miss T Ellis Year 3
Mrs S Benford (HLTA) Year 3
Miss E Heaton Year 2
Mrs K Banbury Year 2
Mrs V Forster Year 2
Mrs A Gough Year 2
Mr J Wood Year 1
Miss S Laskey Year 1
Miss O Bentley Year 1
Mrs A Pilgrim Year R
Miss M Board Year R
Mrs L Byng (HLTA) Year R
Mr M Jones (Friday) Year R
Teaching Assistants Mrs S Eggby Year 6
Mrs M Kelsey Year 6
Mrs H Bone Year 5
Mrs N Froggatt Year 5
Mrs D Strain Year 4
Miss R Hext Year 4
Mrs J Austin Year 4
Miss N Kettle Year 4
Mrs J Kirk Year 3
Mrs C Bentley Year 3
Mr I Hiscutt Year 3
Mrs L Braiden Year 2
Mrs R Chalcraft Year 2
Mrs N Plomer Year 2
Mrs T Braiden Year 1
Miss S Jeal Year 1
Mrs L Spooner Year 1
Mrs L Ablett Year 1
Ms K Smith Year 1
Mrs D Carter Year R
Miss S Ward Year R
Mr L Oakshott Year R
Mrs J Forster Year R
Mrs S Sutton Year R
Miss D Read Year R
Mrs T Chapman (HLTA) Year R / Kidsclub
PPA Cosmic Teacher Miss J Tester
Mr M Jones
Mrs C Jeal (HLTA)
PPA Cosmic Support Miss D Read
Inclusion/Well Being Mrs L Lofting
Miss J Tester
Inclusion Support Ms K Smith ELSA
Mrs K Purnell SEMH LSA
SENCo Admin Mrs K Angell
Speech and Language Mrs S James
Home School Link Worker Mrs J Taylor
ICT Manager/Technician Mr L Combes
Sports Coach Mr J Taylor
Administration Staff Mrs A Evans
Mrs C Hooker
Mrs M Copping
Catering Staff Mrs J Wood
Mrs N Coleman
Miss L Harding
Miss S Sproston
Mrs S Nash
Mrs H Wells
Supervisory Assistants Mrs S Monkcom
Mrs E Ankouri
Ms M Austin
Mrs J Bendell
Mrs H Bone
Mrs L Braiden
Ms C Easton
Miss T Gatrell
Mrs K Hands
Miss D Harris
Ms C Hawley
Mrs V Heasman
Mr I Hiscutt
Miss R Hext
Mrs D Hunter
Mr L Oakshott
Miss K Rogers
Mrs S Sparks
Miss K Stirrat
Mrs A Tewkesbury
Caretaking Mrs S Newman
Mr R Marsh
Mrs E Ankouri
Groundsman Mr M Cox
Cleaners Mrs T Howlett
Mrs N Schlick
Mrs D Smith