Listen, Think, Learn & Enjoy . . .
Home » About Us » Staff Members

Staff Members

Headteacher Mrs E Cooper
Deputy Head SENCo Mrs L Lofting
Teaching Staff Year 6 Miss E Rogers Mr D Rugge Mr M Pollard
       
Year 5 Mr M Mears Miss L Dawkins Mrs R Jenkins (LSA3)
       
Year 4 Mr C Ayling Mrs J Bannard   Mrs J Hayward
      Mrs J Stirrat (HLTA)
Year 3 Mrs P Mulligan Miss T Ellis Mrs S Benford (HLTA)
       
Year 2 Miss E Heaton Mrs A Gough   Mrs K Banbury
      Mrs V Forster
Year 1 Mr J Wood Miss S Laskey Miss O Bentley
       
Year R Mrs A Pilgrim Miss M Board   Mrs L Byng (HLTA)
      Mr M Jones (Friday)
Teaching Assistants Year 6 Mrs S Eggby Mrs M Kelsey    
Year 5 Mrs H Bone Mrs N Froggatt    
Year 4 Mrs J Austin Miss R Hext    
Miss N Kettle Mrs D Strain    
Year 3 Mrs C Bentley Mr I Hiscutt   Mrs J Kirk
 
Year 2 Mrs L Braiden Mrs R Chalcraft   Mrs N Plomer
 
Year 1 Mrs L Ablett Mrs T Braiden   Miss S Jeal
Mrs L Spooner Ms K Smith    
 
Year R Mrs D Carter Mrs J Forster   Mr L Oakshott
Miss D Read Mrs S Sutton   Miss S Ward
Kidsclub Mrs T Chapman (HLTA)
PPA Cosmic Teacher Miss J Tester Mr M Jones   Mrs C Jeal (HLTA)
 
PPA Cosmic Support Miss D Read
Inclusion/Well Being Mrs L Lofting Miss J Tester    
Inclusion Support ELSA Ms K Smith
SEMH LSA Mrs K Purnell
SENCo Admin Mrs K Angell
Speech and Language Mrs S James
Home School Link Worker Mrs J Taylor
ICT Network Manager Mr L Combes
Sports Coach Mr J Taylor
Administration Staff Mrs A Evans Mrs C Hooker Mrs M Copping
       
Catering Staff Mrs J Wood Mrs N Coleman   Miss L Harding
Mrs S Nash Miss S Sproston   Mrs H Wells
       
Supervisory Assistants Mrs S Monkcom Mrs E Ankouri   Ms M Austin
Mrs J Bendell Mrs H Bone   Mrs L Braiden
Ms C Easton Miss T Gatrell   Mrs K Hands
Miss D Harris Ms C Hawley   Mrs V Heasman
Mr I Hiscutt Miss R Hext   Mrs D Hunter
Mr L Oakshott Miss K Rogers   Mrs S Sparks
Miss K Stirrat Mrs A Tewkesbury    
Caretaking Mrs S Newman Mr R Marsh   Mrs E Ankouri
 
Groundsman Mr M Cox
Cleaners Mrs T Howlett Mrs D Smith